Supplier Relationship Management

Effortlessly Navigate GDPR Regulations for Seamless Compliance

The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) safeguards the personal data and privacy of individuals within your area.

Get Started For FreeBook A Demo

Supplier Relationship Management

Effortlessly Navigate GDPR Regulations for Seamless Compliance

The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) safeguards the personal data and privacy of individuals within your area.

Get Started For FreeBook A Demo

Intro to Compliance

GDPR ensures strict standards for organisations worldwide to safeguard personal data and privacy. Compliance involves robust measures, consent, and prompt breach response, fostering trust and meeting regulatory requirements.

Caption

Boost Efficiency and Cut Expenses

Start Securely simplifies GDPR compliance, guiding your team through the entire process and saving valuable time spent on legal research and consulting. Our platform automates compliance evidence collection, slashing GDPR costs significantly.

Learn More

Caption

Enhance Business Performance with GDPR Compliance

Shift your team’s focus from regulatory burdens to business growth. Start Securely’s GDPR controls undergo rigorous internal and external reviews and are regularly updated to align with new regulations. Let us streamline GDPR complexities while you concentrate on maximising your bottom line.

Learn More

Caption

Secure Scalability with GDPR Compliance

Ensure GDPR compliance effortlessly with automated evidence collection, document uploads, and instant security reports—all centralized for convenience.
Run GDPR security training, manage resource access, and set up Slack notifications for critical security updates—all seamlessly integrated within Start Securely.

Learn More

Statistics

Data-driven Insights

At Start Securely, we leverage statistics to offer actionable insights for informed decision-making. Our analytics tools provide deep visibility into security and compliance, enabling proactive vulnerability management. With precise statistical analysis, businesses confidently drive growth and innovation in a dynamic market.

99.9%

Real-Time Monitoring

Ensure nearly perfect uptime with continuous monitoring.

75%

Compliance Automation

Save significant time with automated compliance tasks.

50%

Vulnerability Management

Reduce risk by half with proactive threat mitigation.

3X

Data-Driven Decisions

Gain insights three times faster for better decision-making.

Features

Policy Management and Templates

Start Securely simplifies policy creation and implementation. Choose from a variety of best-in-class templates or craft custom policies tailored to your business needs—all seamlessly supported within the Start Securely platform.

Comprehensive Inventory Management

Start Securely offers centralized inventory management, providing a single repository to monitor assets and safeguard sensitive data, regardless of its storage location.

Integrated Security Awareness Training

Elevate your security posture with Start Securely's integrated Security Awareness Training (SAT), a critical control mandated by various security frameworks. Developed in collaboration with Living Security, our SAT solution ensures seamless compliance and ongoing security education for your team—all at no additional cost.

Blogs

Insightful Blog

GDPR Compliance Automation: The Key to Building Customer Trust and Loyalty

In today’s digital age, data privacy isn’t just a regulatory requirement—it’s a […]

Continue Reading
Top Challenges in HIPAA Compliance: How Automation Solves Them

Ensuring HIPAA compliance is a critical mandate for healthcare organizations, yet it […]

Continue Reading
Unlocking Business Value with ISO 27001 Compliance Automation

In today’s digital landscape, where data is both a strategic asset and […]

Continue Reading
Why ISO 27001 is the Competitive Edge Your Business Needs?

In today’s interconnected digital landscape, data security is no longer just a […]

Continue Reading

FAQ

FAQs

The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) is a groundbreaking privacy law enacted by the European Union in 2018. It empowers individuals with greater control over their personal data while holding organizations accountable for data protection. At its core, GDPR mandates transparency, security, and accountability, ensuring that companies handle personal information with utmost care. For businesses, this means implementing stringent measures to safeguard data, conducting regular audits, and being clear about data usage practices. Non-compliance can result in hefty fines, but more importantly, it can erode customer trust. At “Trusted Path To Your SOC 2 Report,” we make navigating GDPR seamless and stress-free. Our expertise ensures your compliance journey is smooth, protecting your reputation and fostering trust with your clients. Embrace GDPR not just as a legal obligation but as a step towards building a more secure and trustworthy relationship with your customers.

If your organization processes personal data of individuals in the EU, you are subject to GDPR compliance, regardless of where you are based. Yes, GDPR compliance is a legal requirement. Ignoring it can lead to significant penalties, including fines up to €20 million or 4% of your global annual revenue—whichever is higher.

But here’s the silver lining: GDPR isn’t just a bureaucratic hurdle; it’s an opportunity. It’s about earning your customers’ trust by showing you care about their privacy and data security. Our product helps you effortlessly navigate GDPR regulations, ensuring seamless compliance without the headache. We simplify the complex, protect your business from risks, and let you focus on growth. Embrace GDPR with confidence, knowing that with us, compliance is not a burden but a competitive advantage.

GDPR transforms the landscape for both individuals and organizations. For individuals, it grants greater control over their personal data, ensuring transparency and security. This means they can trust that their information is handled with care and integrity. For organizations, GDPR imposes strict guidelines on how data is collected, stored, and used, promoting accountability and ethical practices. Compliance isn’t just about avoiding penalties—it’s an opportunity to build trust with customers, demonstrating a commitment to privacy and data protection. By prioritizing GDPR compliance, organizations can enhance their reputation, foster customer loyalty, and gain a competitive edge. It’s about creating a secure and transparent environment where individuals feel confident and valued, and where organizations can thrive by adhering to best practices in data management. Embracing GDPR is a strategic move that benefits everyone involved.

The seven principles of GDPR are:

1.Lawfulness, Fairness, and Transparency: Process personal data lawfully, fairly, and in a transparent manner.

2.Purpose Limitation: Collect personal data for specified, explicit, and legitimate purposes.

3.Data Minimization: Ensure that personal data is adequate, relevant, and limited to what is necessary.

4.Accuracy: Keep personal data accurate and up to date.

5.Storage Limitation: Retain personal data only for as long as necessary.

6.Integrity and Confidentiality: Process personal data in a manner that ensures appropriate security, including protection against unauthorized or unlawful processing and accidental loss, destruction, or damage.

7.Accountability: Demonstrate compliance with the principles by implementing appropriate technical and organizational measures.

Adhering to these principles is essential for GDPR compliance and ensures that personal data is processed responsibly and securely.